" Wie zijn verleden niet kent, maakt steeds dezelfde fouten "

 

 

 

 

Feiten en mythes bevrijding gemeente Eisden-Margraten

       
 

Bevinden er zich nu nog militairen oorlogsgraven in de gemeente?  
       
   

In de huidige gemeente Eisden-Margraten bevindt zich o.a. Netherlands American Military Cemetery dat herbergt momenteel de graven van 8297 militairen en of burgers die respectievelijk afkomstig zijn uit Canada, Groot BrittanniŽ, Mexico en de Verenigde Staten van Amerika. 

 
       
       
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  
       
     
       
  Sergeant Mac Queen John C.   614th Bomber Squadron, 401st Bomber Group, Heavy 13 - 04 - 1944    
       
     
       
  First Sergeant Mac Donald Andrew V.   561st Field Artillery Battalion 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Mac Dougall Ralph H.   452nd Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 17 - 05 - 1943    
  Private First Class Mac Elwee Roy S. Jr. 331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Mac Intosh Irving J.   337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 01 - 1945    
  Captain Mac Kay Norman C.   534th Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 10 - 1943    
  Staff Sergeant Mac Kenzie John D.   733rd Bomber Squadron, 453rd Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 03 - 1944    
  Private Mac Lellan Arthur N.   110th Field Artillery Battalion, 29th Infantry Division 29 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Mac Lennan Gordon G.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Mac Lennan Walter E.   121st Engineer Combat Battalion, 29th Infantry Division 23 - 01 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Mac William Paul A.   331st Bomber Squadron, 94th Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 02 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Machen Thomas S.   554th Engineer Heavy Pontoon Battalion 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Machlowski Henry     415th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Macho Edward F.   207th Engineer Combat Battalion 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Maciag Valentine J.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Mack Willmore     784th Tank Battalion 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Mackenzie Robert     48th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Mackinder Gerald R.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Macnab William G.   350th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 31 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Maculley Richard O.   401st Bomber Squadron, 91st Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 06 - 1943    
  Private First Class Madden Norman W.   9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maddox Ted E.   18th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 02 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Madeley Claude L.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 22 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Madetzke Kenneth H.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Madory Carl   Jr. 898th Field Artillery Battalion, 75th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Madryga Michael     303rd Infantry Regiment, 97th Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Madsen Louis F.   313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maes Arthur     329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 02 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Maffitt Carl R.   101st Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Magaletta Fred     405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Magana Joe C.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Magee Edward J.   121st Engineer Combat Battalion, 29th Infantry Division 28 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Magee Eugene P.   393rd Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Magee Walter R.   1301st Engineer General Service Regiment 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Magierski Raymond J.   407th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Maglione Everett R.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Mahan Robert H.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mahoney Albin A.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 10 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Mahoney Edward T.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 08 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Mahoney Frank J. Jr. 473rd Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 02 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Mahula John J.   903rd Field Artillery Battalion, 78th Infantry Division 19 - 01 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Maier Ronald F.   832nd Squadron, 406th Air Service Group 07 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mainard Verman A.   113th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Maisterman Nathan     405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Majchrzak Clarence A.   859th Bomber Squadron, 492nd Bomber Group, Heavy 07 - 07 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Majoros Joseph E.   80th Anti-Aircraft Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Majure Gordon N.   502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 18 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Makin Gean L.   15th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Maksiak Edward S.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Malafront Michael     505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 01 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Malanowski Leonard K.   87th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 7th Armored Division 27 - 10 - 1944    
  Private Malcolm Dale R.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Maley Edward P.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Chief Warrant Officer Maligian Stanley W.   81st Anti-Aircraft Battalion, 101st Airborne Division 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Malken Jerry J.   87th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 7th Armored Division 27 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mallen Hector G.   318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mallory Thomas A.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Malloy Deovelton R.   749th Tank Battalion 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Malloy John E.   314th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Malone Elbert     3906th Quartermaster Truck Company 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Malone James W.   547th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 13 - 04 - 1944    
  Private First Class Malone Richard J.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Malone Robert O.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 10 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Maloney John P.   565th Bomber Squadron, 389th Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 10 - 1943    
  Private Malvestuto Robert A.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 24 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Malvitz Arnold E.   638th Tank Destroyer Battalion 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Manahan John C.   364th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 14 - 10 - 1943    
  Private Manca Albert J.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Mancini Harry J.   680th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maness Ernest M.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Mangan George J.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Flight Officer Manget Frederic D.   61st Squadron, 314th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Mangis Maurice W.   334th Bomber Squadron, 95th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 12 - 1943    
  Technician Fourth Grade Manion Milo F.   4th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maniscalco Rosario J.   771st Tank Destroyer Battalion 22 - 01 - 1945    
  Private Manley Anthony P.   517th Parachute Infantry Regiment 08 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Manley Harvey A.   364th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 14 - 10 - 1943    
  Captain Mann Joseph A.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Mann Ralph C.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 12 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Manners Herbert C.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 20 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Mannisto Elmer V.   82nd Reconnaissance Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Manno Joseph A.   346th Infantry Regiment, 87th Infantry Division 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Manqueros Joe     330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 26 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Manseau Henry J.   377th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Manuel William A. Jr. 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Manus Thanual B.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 29 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Maraszkiewicz Paul J.   329th Medical Battalion, 104th Infantry Division 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marble Ernest C.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Marcaletti Angelo P.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Marceau Leo P.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Marchington William     Headquarters Company, 8th Armored Division 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Marciszewski Chester     116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Marco Vito     817th Tank Destroyer Battalion 26 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Marcotte Elmer T.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Marcotte John H.   1058th Engineer Construction and Repair Group 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marcus Robert F.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 29 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Marek Florian A.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 25 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Marella John E.   343rd Infantry Regiment, 86th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marhut Alvin T.   48th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Maricic Joseph A.   565th Bomber Squadron, 389th Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 10 - 1943    
  Technician Fifth Grade Marik Russell C. J.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 16 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Marinaro Samuel     116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Corporal Marinelli William A.   35th Tank Battalion, 4th Armored Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Markell Donald N.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Markley Hoyt     70th Field Artillery Battalion 19 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Markos John T. Jr. 501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Markovich Mike     28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Marks Arthur R.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Marks Charles A. Jr. 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 18 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marks Charles W.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Marks Henry E. Jr. 413rd Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 13 - 11 - 1943    
  Private First Class Marks Norman H.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Markwood Francis H.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Marlar Guy R.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Marler Carl F.   12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division 11 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Marlow Murray     194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Marlowe Joe H.   708th Bomber Squadron, 447th Bomber Group, Heavy 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Marohn Raymond A.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marriott Myles T.   36th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Mars Hymen H.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Marsh William H. Jr. 322nd Bomber Squadron, 91th Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Marsh William R.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 13 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Marshall Albert W.   784th Tank Battalion 26 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Marshall Charles E.   110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division 04 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marshall Colan M.   557th Field Artillery Battalion 21 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Marshall Darold E.   450th Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 14 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Marshall Durward     327th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 05 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Marshall Lemon T.   36th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Marshall Murry G.   507th Parachute Infantry Regiment 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Marshall Thomas M.   23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Marshall Woodrow W.   315th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Marshok Edward T.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Martel Wilfred E.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 04 - 03 - 1945    
  Warrant Officer Junior Grade Martell Eugene     580th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 03 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Martin Albert   Jr. 571st Railhead Company 15 - 07 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Martin Arthur E.   349th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 29 - 07 - 1944    
  Private Martin Charles A.   507th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martin Chester     319th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Martin Donald     38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Martin Earl A.   138th Engineer Combat Battalion 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martin Forrest K.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martin Francis B.   466th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Martin Fred M.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Martin Harold J.   940th Field Artillery Battalion 20 - 05 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Martin Hiram K.   47th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 22 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Martin James C. Sr. 271st Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Martin John J. Jr. 533rd Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 06 - 1943    
  Second Lieutenant Martin Johnnie F.   361st Fighter Squadron, 356th Fighter Group 29 - 11 - 1943    
  Corporal Martin Manuel R.   66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Martin Marion F.   11th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Martin Orville D.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martin Paul I.   561st Field Artillery Battalion 15 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Martin Richard G.   322nd Bomber Squadron, 91th Bomber Group, Heavy 17 - 08 - 1943    
  Private Martin Tom     900th Quartermaster Laundry Company 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martin Torrence V.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Martin Wayne F.   7th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Martin William J.   571st Bomber Squadron, 390th Bomber Group, Heavy 07 - 07 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Martin William J.   364th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 14 - 10 - 1943    
  Private First Class Martinez Carlos V.   320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martinez Charles     39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 18 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martinez Luis G.   413th Anti-Aircraft Gun Battalion 26 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Martinez Mose     959th Field Artillery Battalion 16 - 05 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Martini Thomas P.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Corporal Martino Joseph A.   701st Tank Battalion 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Martinson Robert Geo   786th Bomber Squadron, 466th Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 04 - 1944    
  Flight Officer Martner Lewis P.   709th Bomber Squadron, 447th Bomber Group, Heavy 20 - 07 - 1944    
  Private Marucas Nickolas A.   907th Field Artillery Bn, 101st Airborne Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Marx Donald L.   324th Bomber Squadron, 91st Bomber Group, Heavy 04 - 03 - 1943    
  Private Marx Harry A.   301st Infantry Regiment, 94th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Marx Kenneth A.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 11 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Marz Raymond R.   547th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 13 - 04 - 1944    
  Private Marzaill Bernard E.   327th Engineer Combat Bn, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maslin Robert L.   289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Masnica John J.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 26 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mason George H.   59th Infantry Battalion, 13th Armored Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Mason Jack L.   546th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 07 - 1943    
  Private Mason Kenneth E.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Mason Ray H.   2nd Ranger Battalion 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mason Richard E.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Mason Robert L.   101st Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Massanelli Sonny V.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Massey Alfred J.   197th Gasoline Supply Company 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Massey Donald W.   377th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mast John W.   67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Mastromonaco Thomas     747th Tank Battalion 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Matalik George E.   113th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Matey John     502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 18 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Math Frank W.   32nd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Mather Alexander M.   378th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 03 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mathers Joseph W. Jr. 422nd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 31 - 01 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Mathew Bernard B.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 12 - 1944    
  Corporal Mathews Clyde A.   67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Mathis Harry C.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Private Mathis William K.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 13 - 10 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Mathisen Ralph J.   565th Bomber Squadron, 389th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Captain Mathison Paul L.   328th Bomber Squadron, 93rd Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Matras Joseph A. Jr. 347th Infantry Regiment, 87th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Matson Robert P. Jr. 505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 17 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Mattarochia John     337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 12 - 1943    
  Private Mattern Lester A.   290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Mattes Robert L.   502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 18 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Matthews Clyde L.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Matthews Gilbert E.   703rd Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 08 - 1944    
  Sergeant Matthews Paul C.   46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 24 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Matthews William G.   142nd Signal Company, 2nd Armored Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mattis Le Roy W.   310th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 07 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Mattison Gordon P.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 04 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mattox Harold E.   22nd Tank Battalion, 11th Armored Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Matuscin Rudolph J.   23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Matyola Peter     116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Corporal Matz Harold D.   337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Maurycy Conroy J.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Mavis Howard H.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 22 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Maxson William H.   304th Infantry Regiment, 76th Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Maxwell Harry J.   289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Maxwell Virgil W.   929th Field Artillery Battalion, 104th Inf Division 23 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade May Andrew G.   661st Tank Destroyer Battalion 05 - 06 - 1945    
  Private First Class May Frank J.   11th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant May Howard   Jr. 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Corporal May Lewis     102nd Reconnaissance Troop, 102nd Infantry Division 27 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant May Raymond G.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mayberry Paul R.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mayers Raymond T.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 20 - 09 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Mayes Norris E.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 21 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Mayfield Andrew L.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Mayhew Arthur E.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Mayko Andrew