" Wie zijn verleden niet kent, maakt steeds dezelfde fouten "

 

 

 

 

Feiten en mythes bevrijding gemeente Eisden-Margraten

       
 

Bevinden er zich nu nog militairen oorlogsgraven in de gemeente?  
       
   

In de huidige gemeente Eisden-Margraten bevindt zich o.a. Netherlands American Military Cemetery dat herbergt momenteel de graven van 8297 militairen en of burgers die respectievelijk afkomstig zijn uit Canada, Groot BrittanniŽ, Mexico en de Verenigde Staten van Amerika. 

 
       
       
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  
       
     
       
  Second Lieutenant Haas Samuel D.   489th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hackenberg Theodore     331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Captain Hackney Claude J. Jr. 360th Fighter Squadron, 356th Fighter Group 26 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Hadaway J. C.   273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Haeft Richard E.   367th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 05 - 04 - 1943    
  Private First Class Haeher Frank J.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Hagan Lloyd D.   360th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hagan William C.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hagen David L.   52nd Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hager William H.   563rd Bomber Squadron, 388th Bomber Group, Heavy 04 - 02 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Hagetter Edward K.   452nd Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 17 - 05 - 1943    
  Private Haggart John M. Jr. 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 23 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Haggerty Fred J. Jr. 104th Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 29 - 10 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Haglund Guy L.   576th Bomber Squadron, 392nd Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 02 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hahl Frank H.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 16 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hajduk Stanley F.   47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hajek Charles J. Jr. 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment 21 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hakamaa John     13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hale Luther D.   Military Police Platoon, 6th Armored Division 22 - 06 - 1945    
  Corporal Hale Roland E.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Hale Thomas     597th Ordnance Ammunition Company 01 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Haley Donald J.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hall Boggs C.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Hall Cecil D.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 21 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hall Charles P.   377th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hall Garland R.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hall Howard     290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hall Joseph J.   366th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 08 - 1943    
  Private First Class Hall Lewis W.   254th Field Artillery Battalion 12 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hall Loren R.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Hall Robert J.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Hall Russell E.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hall Victor J.   51st Infantry Battalion, 4th Armored Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Hall William L.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 20 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Hall Willie N.   47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hallden Robert H.   360th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 01 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hallett Marvin C.   289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Halstead Earl B.   464th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Halter Joseph J.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 17 - 01 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Halvorson Robert L.   415th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 09 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Hamann William M.   38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 04 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hamby Charles L.   401st Glider Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division 30 - 09 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hamel Romeo J.   504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 03 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hamer George W.   353rd Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hames Hubert   Jr. 6th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hamill Robert W.   66th Infantry Regiment, 71st Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Hamilton Calvin     513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hamilton Gerald E.   48th Squadron, 313rd Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hamilton Marion B.   600th Bomber Squadron, 398th Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hamilton Paul E.   272nd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Hamilton Richard W.   1695th Engineer Combat Battalion 10 - 06 - 1945    
  Private Hamilton Robert L. Sr. 809th Tank Destroyer Battalion 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Hamlin Dayton D.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 04 - 10 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Hamlin Gilbert S.   53rd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hamlin Glenn E.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 07 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hammel Harold L.   274th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 12 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Hammerschmidt Martin     7th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 01 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Hammond James M. Jr. 715th Bomber Squadron, 448th Bomber Group, Heavy 03 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hammond Wesley H.   355th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hammonds Victor R. Jr. 549th Bomber Squadron, 385th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hampton John F.   970th Quartermaster Service Company 02 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hampton Neil H.   832nd Bomber Squadron, 486th Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hamre Edward B.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hamsher Howard L.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Hancin Stephen E.   9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Hancock Asa T.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 29 - 09 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hancock Tip     334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hand Richard F.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 24 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Handel John A.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 04 - 01 - 1945    
  Corporal Handley Olin I.   113th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 29 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hanes Clarence E.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haney Joseph C.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hanley Edward F.   4th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hanley Harold V.   290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hanley William C.   2nd Field Artillery Battalion 18 - 12 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Hannabury Edward J.   23rd Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 30 - 10 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Hannaman James D.   568th Bomber Squadron, 390th Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Flight Officer Hanner Francis J.   61st Squadron, 314th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hannye William R.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 05 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hanrahan Thomas A. Jr. 38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hansen Charles L.   911th Field Artillery Battalion, 86th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hansen Henry E.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Hansen James M.   411th Fighter Squadron, 373rd Fighter Group 04 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hansen Knut E.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 09 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Hansen Leslie H.   80th Anti-Aircraft Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hansen Niels A.   325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hanson Bertill W.   242nd Infantry Regiment, 42nd Infantry Division 06 - 05 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hanson Elwood J.   203th Field Artillery Battalion 25 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hanson Ervin O.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hanson Leo E.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 12 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hanson Robert J.   101st Engineer Combat Battalion, 26th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hanson Russell A.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 30 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Haraldsen Harald     743rd Tank Battalion 07 - 10 - 1944    
  Corporal Harden Eugene     311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hardenburgh Albert O.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harders Marvin G. Jr. 405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Harding Julius T.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Hardway Golden F.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hardy Leopold     120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hargis Jack A.   322nd Bomber Squadron, 91th Bomber Group, Heavy 17 - 08 - 1943    
  Sergeant Hargus John W.   771st Tank Destroyer Battalion 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Harig John T.   85th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 5th Armored Division 11 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haringa Edward H.   289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Harley Joseph M. Jr. 417th Infantry Regiment, 76th Infantry Division 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Harlow Harley E.   1058th Engineer Construction and Repair Group 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Harman Marvin A.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 31 - 01 - 1945    
  Lieutenant Colonel Harmon David     Headquarters, Third Army 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Harmon Donald P.   524th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 02 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Harmon Joseph     809th Field Artillery Battalion 17 - 10 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Harper Corbin A.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Harper Walter B.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harper William A. Jr. 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Harrington Oscar H.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Harrington Patrick J.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 05 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris Arthur W.   385th Infantry Regiment, 76th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Harris Carlton O.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Harris Earl B.   3757th Quartermaster Truck Company 20 - 07 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris Earl F.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Harris Elwood R.   533rd Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 06 - 1943    
  Staff Sergeant Harris Erskin P.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 14 - 10 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Harris Frank C.   341st Infantry Regiment, 86th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris George W.   345th Infantry Regiment, 87th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Harris Henry N.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris Hugh     289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 12 - 03 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Harris John M.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Harris Kenneth L.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 30 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris Rodney W.   372nd Engineer General Service Regiment 18 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harris Walter L.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 26 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Harris William J.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 29 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Harrison James C.   584th Bomber Squadron, 394th Bomber Group, Medium 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Harrison John W.   17th Engineer Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 09 - 12 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Harsin Harold E.   575th Bomber Squadron, 391st Bomber Group, Medium 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hart Carl J.   546th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 25 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hart Carroll A.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hart David L.   320th Field Artillery Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hart Eddie     329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Hart Elbert E.   49th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Hart Eugene E.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 25 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hart Gerald L.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hart Leonard W.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hart Lyman B.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Hart Theodore W.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hart Thomas J.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Harte Albert S.   784th Tank Battalion 04 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Harte Frank W.   349th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 04 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hartenstein Robert E.   452nd Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 28 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Hartis Thomas B.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hartley Bill G.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 08 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hartman John H.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 04 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hartmann Thomas E. Jr. 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hartmann Vincent F.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Hartwell Arthur M.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hartwick Walter J.   415th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Hartzell Richard L.   310th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 10 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harvey Charles E.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 14 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Harvey James J.   310th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 09 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harvey Robert R.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Harvey Thomas D.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Harvey Willie     434th Port Company 22 - 10 - 1945    
  Captain Harwood Craig J.   367th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 17 - 04 - 1943    
  Second Lieutenant Hascall John S.   77th Fighter Squadron, 20th Fighter Group 29 - 11 - 1943    
  Sergeant Hasfurther Lloyd G.   45th Tank Battalion, 13th Armored Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haskell James A.   46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 30 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haslouer Elvin G.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Hasper Donald T.   358th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hass Julius S.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hasselbusch Robert A.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 16 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Hassell Cecil M.   415th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hassman Morton     61st Squadron, 314th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hastie Thomas A.   342nd Infantry Regiment, 86th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Hastings Kenneth S.   603rd Bomber Squadron, 398th Bomber Group, Heavy 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hastings Winthrope N.   743rd Tank Battalion 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Haston Clarence E. Jr. 23rd Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hatfield Dale W.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 24 - 11 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Hathorne Clyde     732nd Bomber Squadron, 453rd Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 06 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hauer Carl L.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 29 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Haugen Rolf E.   773rd Tank Destroyer Battalion 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haughey Francis J.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haughton Earl F.   292nd Engineer Combat Battalion 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haughton Henry S.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haulman Floyd W. Sr. 7th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 26 - 04 - 1945    
  Captain Hausenfluck Luther A.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hauser Andrew L.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 25 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Haven Donald L.   63rd Infantry Battalion, 11th Armored Division 08 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Haverly John   Jr. 273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haviland Barry     120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 26 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Havran George     325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 25 - 09 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hawke Robert A.   771st Tank Battalion 29 - 11 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Hawkins Grover H.   576th Bomber Squadron, 392nd Bomber Group, Heavy 20 - 12 - 1943    
  Private Hawkins Joseph A.   Reconnaissance Platoon, 17th Airborne Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hawkins Monell R.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hawkins Siegel L.   367th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 02 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hawkins William R.   452nd Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 28 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hawley Palmer F.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hawley Warren L.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Hawley William S.   48th Squadron, 313rd Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Haws Robert S.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 15 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hawvermale Arnold F.   275th Infantry Regiment, 70th Infantry Division 11 - 01 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Hayes Bert C.   49th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Hayes Beverly A.   365th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 08 - 1944    
  Corporal Hayes Frank W.   517th Parachute Infantry Regiment 08 - 02 - 1945    
  Corporal Hayes Leroy J.   28th Reconnaissance Troop, 28th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hayes Roland O.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 11 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hayes Tommy     16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 30 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Hayes William T.   422nd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Haymaker Leonard B.   34th Tank Battalion, 5th Armored Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Haynes Harry   Jr. 466th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 05 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Haynes Lawrence D.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 30 - 01 - 1945    
  Sergeant Haynes Le Roy L.   466th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Haynes Robert A.   358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hays David S.   98th Squadron, 440th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Hays Harold M.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Hazen Fred P.   785th Bomber Squadron, 466th Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 03 - 1944    
  Private Head Marvel A.   501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 06 - 10 - 1944    
  Private Heagy Melvin M.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Healy Michael J. Jr. 747th Tank Battalion 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Heaps Clyde     276th Engineer Combat Battalion 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Heath Mark A.   8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Heatherley Robert V.   327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division 07 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Heathman Jimmie R.   848th Bomber Squadron, 490th Bomber Group, Heavy 17 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Heaton William M.   61st Fighter Squadron, 56th Fighter Group 05 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Hebda John J.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 11 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Hebert Lawrence R.   377th Field Artillery Bn, 101st Airborne Division 01 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Heble Edward J.   347th Infantry Regiment, 87th Infantry Division 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Heckathorn Louis J.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 04 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Hedland David A.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Heede Tony     116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division