" Wie zijn verleden niet kent, maakt steeds dezelfde fouten "

 

 

 

 

Feiten en mythes bevrijding gemeente Eisden-Margraten

       
 

Bevinden er zich nu nog militairen oorlogsgraven in de gemeente?  
       
   

In de huidige gemeente Eisden-Margraten bevindt zich o.a. Netherlands American Military Cemetery dat herbergt momenteel de graven van 8297 militairen en of burgers die respectievelijk afkomstig zijn uit Canada, Groot BrittanniŽ, Mexico en de Verenigde Staten van Amerika. 

 
       
       
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  
       
     
       
  Sergeant Gabay Eugene T.   752nd Bomber Squadron, 458th Bomber Group, Heavy 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gabriel Carl     44th Engineer Combat Battalion 04 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gabriel Christian J.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Gabriel James B.   430th Fighter Squadron, 474th Fighter Group 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gacek Thomas     119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gack Earnest E.   125th Ordnance Maintenance Company 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gackowski Albert S.   355th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gagliardo Samuel P.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Gagne Camille E.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gaines Ernest L. Jr. 771st Tank Battalion 09 - 05 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Gaines Thomas C. Jr. 5th Infantry Regiment, 71st Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gair John J.   393rd Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Galbraith Elmer R.   376th Field Artillery Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division 01 - 10 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Galbraith John A.   326th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 02 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Galicki Stanley A.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gallagher Paul V.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gallagher Raphael A.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gallaher George E.   314th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Gallaher William C.   273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gallavan Richard L.   355th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 18 - 05 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gallette Ralph M.   823rd Tank Destroyer Battalion 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gallion John L. Jr. 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 04 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gallipeau Eugene H.   51st Infantry Battalion, 4th Armored Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gallivan Michael J.   552nd Military Police Escort Guard Company 22 - 07 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Gallo John     22nd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group 21 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Galster Gerhard A.   1024th Engineer Bridge Company 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gamble James Andrew   329th Medical Battalion, 104th Infantry Division 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gamble Joe M.   771st Tank Destroyer Battalion 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Gamble William D.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gammans Richard G.   44th Infantry Battalion, 6th Armored Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gammel Murl E.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 16 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gammill Cleatus E.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gammons Marvin E.   527th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 08 - 1944    
  Private First Class Ganger Donald P.   607th Tank Destroyer Battalion 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ganley Gerald J.   125th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gannon Gerald H.   366th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 29 - 03 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gantt Wilbur R.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 10 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Garascia Joseph F.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Garcia Alberto     326th Engineer Battalion, 101st Airborne Division 20 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Garcia Candelario     12th Engineer Combat Battalion, 8th Infantry Division 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Garcia Erasmo     27th Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division 25 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Garcia John     290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Garcia Joseph W.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Garcia Peter R.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 30 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gardner George A.   527th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 30 - 01 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gardner Harold G.   852nd Bomber Squadron, 491st Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Gardner John H. III 95th Chemical Mortar Battalion 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Garesche Edmond L.   507th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Garic Roland R. A.   314th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Garlington Creswell     335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Garman Paul J.   407th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Garnaas Robert C.   167th Engineer Combat Battalion 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Garner Layton Y.   315th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Garrard Curtis F.   452nd Bomber Squadron, 322nd Bomber Group, Medium 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Garrett Edward C.   280th Field Artillery Battalion 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Garrett Ewal E. Sr. 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Garrett Mack O.   734th Bomber Squadron, 453rd Bomber Group, Heavy 06 - 03 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Garrison Howard C.   325th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 03 - 10 - 1944    
  Private Garrity Joseph W.   501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Garrow Raymond     346th Infantry Regiment, 87th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Garvey James A.   579th Bomber Squadron, 392nd Bomber Group, Heavy 07 - 07 - 1944    
  Private First Class Garvey Milton E.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gary William J. Jr. 513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Garza Alejandro G.   318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Garza Gilbert G.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 07 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Gascich Frank J.   67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gasda John P.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gaspar Isidore F.   989th Engineer Bridge Company 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gasperetti Raymond     68th Bomber Squadron, 44th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 08 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Gasser Harold A.   258th Field Artillery Group 11 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Gaston Eugene J.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Gasvoda Christine A.   816th Medical Air Evacuation Squadron 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gates Martin     36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 24 - 12 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Gaudet Merlin P.   704th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Gault Richard M.   736th Tank Battalion 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gault William W.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Yeoman Third Class Gaumond Alexander E.   United States Naval Reserve 25 - 09 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gauss George     132nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gauthier Leo A.   527th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 06 - 1943    
  Captain Gautier George J.   412nd Fighter Squadron, 373rd Fighter Group 07 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gavaghan James J.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gavandula John J.   516th Field Artillery Battalion 06 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gawthrop William R. J.   354th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gaydosh Charles J.   607th Tank Destroyer Battalion 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gebo Lyle M.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gee Niles G.   52nd Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gee Robert E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 26 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Geer Gilbert T.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Geer Joseph W. Jr. 110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Geering Dennis J.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 04 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Geiger Alvin O. Jr. 501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 24 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Geiger Donald J.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Geiger Orville M.   HQ Squadron, 2nd Combat Crew Replacement Center 15 - 07 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gemborski John J.   368th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 04 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gengler Ralph T.   87th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 7th Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gennaro Salvador     325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 03 - 10 - 1944    
  Private Genova Albert J.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gentile Benjamin J.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Gentry Marion E.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade George Earl     131st Anti-Aircraft Gun Battalion 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private George Harold C.   135th Anti-Aircraft Gun Battalion 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private George James J.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant George John P.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 18 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class George Lloyd A.   393rd Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Flight Officer Gephart Raymond D.   81st Squadron, 436th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Geraci Joseph P.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gercevich Walter C.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gere James S.   Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Gerke Wright E.   366th Bomber Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 08 - 1943    
  Private First Class Gerking Carl E.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gerlach Frank J.   349th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 29 - 07 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Germain Fred H.   259th Infantry Regiment, 65th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Germaine Walden J.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Geromini Everett H.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gerstenmaier George     334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gessick John M.   413rd Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 04 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gethin William G.   771st Tank Battalion 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Gettings Lawrence J.   320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Getz Eugene W.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Ghere Bobby G.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 03 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ghisolfi Harold A.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 12 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Giacomo Joseph S.   378th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Giandomenico Dominic     271st Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Giandonato John N.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Flight Officer Giannobule Frank W.   84th Squadron, 437th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gibbie Cecil J.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Gibbons John J.   349th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 10 - 1943    
  First Lieutenant Gibbs Fred A.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 18 - 09 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Gibson Bryce C. Jr. 84th Squadron, 437th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Gibson James L.   3901st Quartermaster Truck Company 17 - 06 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gibson Raymond D.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gibson Robert L.   87th Reconnaissance Troop, 87th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Giedris Raymond J.   385th Infantry Regiment, 76th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gienger Theodore H.   508th Parachute Infantry Regiment 22 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Giffey Donald J.   422nd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gil Emmanuel J.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 14 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gilbert Luther H.   47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 23 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gilbert Richard L.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gilbert Robert N.   68th Bomber Squadron, 44th Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 04 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Gilbert William T. Jr. 362nd Fighter Squadron, 357th Fighter Group 24 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gilchrist Kenneth M.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 14 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Gilchrist Vincent J.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gilchrist William L.   496th Field Artillery Battalion, 13th Armored Division 25 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Gilcreast William L.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 22 - 02 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Giles Donald L.   320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Giles Harold     407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gilia Andrew P.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Gillespie Glenn H.   358th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Gillette Henry A.   701st Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Gillies John N.   386th Infantry Regiment, 97th Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gillilan George M.   273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gillings Norman P.   17th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 11 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gillis Angus A.   302nd Infantry Regiment, 94th Infantry Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gillis James H.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Gilmore Glen E.   278th Engineer Combat Battalion 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gilmore Howard D.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gilroy James S.   495th Bomber Squadron, 344th Bomber Group, Medium 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gilroy Robert F.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 04 - 10 - 1945    
  Sergeant Ginsberg Morris     407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Girard Bernard W.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Giraud Wilbur R.   367th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 17 - 04 - 1943    
  Second Lieutenant Girvin Robert P.   337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 12 - 1943    
  Staff Sergeant Gisewite Clarence E.   394th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Giusti Louis J.   259th Field Artillery Battalion 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Gladding Edward T.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gladfelter Kenneth E.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Glaman Robert F.   569th Bomber Squadron, 390th Bomber Group, Heavy 14 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Glanzer Robert     414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 05 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Glaser Lester P.   570th Bomber Squadron, 390th Bomber Group, Heavy 07 - 07 - 1944    
  Private Glasgow William H.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 16 - 10 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Glass William H.   93rd Chemical Mortar Battalion 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Glassen Joseph A.   3rd Special Service Regiment 01 - 06 - 1944    
  Private First Class Glatt William E.   741st Tank Battalion 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Glavan Louis J.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Glawe Jack W.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 12 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gledhill Alfred E.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Gliarmis Richard D.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 11 - 01 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Glogau Donald M.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gloozman Melvin J.   358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Glover Faris M.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Glover James H.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Glowacki Walter S.   774th Tank Battalion 17 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Gnida Thaddeus     175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Gober John H.   559th Bomber Squadron, 387th Bomber Group, Medium 02 - 03 - 1944    
  Private First Class Goddard Howard W.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goddard Maurice C.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 03 - 01 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Godfrey Robert A.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Godman Melvin W.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 19 - 06 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Godwin Peter F.   88th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 8th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goetz Ernest E.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goetz Robert P.   320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Goff Donald R.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Goff Homer W.   427th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Corporal Gogal Thomas P.   680th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goin Dallas J.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 09 - 01 - 1945    
  Private Goins Claud R.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Goins Everette     120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Gold Leon C.   328th Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goldberg Abraham     26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Goldberg Irving     51st Infantry Battalion, 4th Armored Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Captain Golden Jack E.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Golden Mark L.   708th Bomber Squadron, 447th Bomber Group, Heavy 18 - 06 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Goldfarb Kenneth S.   349th Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 29 - 07 - 1944    
  Private First Class Goldie William     273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Golladay William D.   46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Gomez Arthur G.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gomez Austin     115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Gomez Juan A.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gondela Thadeus S.   504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 20 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Gonneville Roland A.   27th Infantry Battalion, 9th Armored Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Gonzales Alejandro     405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Gonzales Eugenio     334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gonzales Ysidro   Jr. 379th Field Artillery Bn, 102nd Infantry Division 16 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Gonzalez Emiliano G.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Good Floyd L.   33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Good Max E.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 08 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Good Orville S.   785th Bomber Squadron, 466th Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 03 - 1944    
  Private First Class Good Walter P.   48th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 07 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Goodall Edward M.   565th Bomber Squadron, 389th Bomber Group, Heavy 26 - 11 - 1943    
  Sergeant Goodemote Charles W.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Gooding Edward A.   354th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goodlin Maurice E.   159th Engineer Combat Battalion 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Goodling Lee     26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 01 - 05 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Goodman Elliott L.   443rd Quartermaster Company, 33rd Depot Group 17 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Goodman Herman L.   112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Goodman Irving S.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Goodman Luther     119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division