" Wie zijn verleden niet kent, maakt steeds dezelfde fouten "

 

 

 

 

Feiten en mythes bevrijding gemeente Eisden-Margraten

       
 

Bevinden er zich nu nog militairen oorlogsgraven in de gemeente?  
       
   

In de huidige gemeente Eisden-Margraten bevindt zich o.a. Netherlands American Military Cemetery dat herbergt momenteel de graven van 8297 militairen en of burgers die respectievelijk afkomstig zijn uit Canada, Groot BrittanniŽ, Mexico en de Verenigde Staten van Amerika. 

 
       
       
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  
       
     
       
  Second Lieutenant Faas John E.   576th Bomber Squadron, 392nd Bomber Group, Heavy 07 - 07 - 1944    
  Private Faber Jean D.   744th Tank Battalion 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Corporal Fahed Edward A.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fahnert Clarence C.   550th Bomber Squadron, 385th Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 03 - 1944    
  Private First Class Faigley Lester L.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fain Raymond L.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fairchild Ulmer     335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 21 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Faklis Peter J.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Falat Walter L.   66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Falbo Arthur     46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 21 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Falco Philip F.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 26 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Faledas James T.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Falk James E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Fallin Thomas J.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fallon James F.   524th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 02 - 1944    
  Corporal Falls Max E.   23rd Engineer Battalion, 3th Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Famularo Nicholas A.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fanello Joseph J.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 26 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Fanning Glen B.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 09 - 10 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Fanning James W.   87th Fighter Squadron, 79th Fighter Group 12 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fargher Harold H.   325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 27 - 09 - 1944    
  Technician Third Grade Farinella Frank     407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Farkas John J.   811th Tank Destroyer Battalion 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Farley John A.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 29 - 10 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Farley William R.   14th Tank Battalion, 9th Armored Division 02 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Farmer John A.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Farner Ivan P.   15th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 13 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Farni Robert F.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Farnon George   Jr. 13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Farr Floyd T. Jr. 633rd Engineer Light Equipment Company 13 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Farrell James H.   777th Tank Battalion 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Farrell Peter J.   358th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 01 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Farrell Vincent J.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Farrington Parker   Jr. 415th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Farris Fred C.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 22 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Farris Leo L. Jr. 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fattoruso Anthony C.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 09 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Faucher Oscar     4th Signal Battalion 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Faulk Wilbur L.   359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division 14 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Featherston Clyde E.   502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 21 - 09 - 1944    
  Captain Featherston John H. J.   680th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Federman Robert J.   339th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 05 - 1944    
  Sergeant Fedorchak George   Jr. 36th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fee George H.   358th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 01 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Fee John R.   84th Fighter Squadron, 78th Fighter Group 18 - 09 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Feeney Larry L.   67th Bomber Squadron, 44th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Feese Loren D.   318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fehrle William H.   423rd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Feifer Martin     337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Feingold Albert A.   289th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 25 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Feinstein Israel S.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Felix Joseph P.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Flight Officer Felker Clarence E. Jr. 386th Fighter Squadron, 365th Fighter Group 17 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Fellure Lawrence I.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 28 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Felsman Herbert     119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 07 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Felter Robert K.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Fenner Robert M.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 23 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Ferber John H.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ferguson Charles E. J.   Band 104th Infantry Division 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ferguson David W.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ferguson Henry     303rd Infantry Regiment, 97th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Flight Officer Ferguson Jesse D.   303rd Squadron, 442nd Troop Carrier Group 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Ferguson Paul     271st Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ferguson Robert W.   280th Field Artillery Battalion 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Fernan Francis T.   501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 04 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fernandez Joseph     1276th Engineer Combat Battalion 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Fernandez Walter M.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Ferracano Anthony M.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Ferrara Frank A.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 06 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Ferrari Joseph J.   48th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 05 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Ferraro Frank     12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division 14 - 11 - 1944    
  Corporal Ferrera James A.   83rd Field Artillery Battalion, 6th Armored Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Corporal Ferrigno Joseph G.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Ferris Michael     17th Tank Battalion, 7th Armored Division 29 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Ferry Eugene R.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fesmire George R.   37th Tank Battalion, 4th Armored Division 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fiato Vincent J.   501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 24 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fichera Joseph J.   33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fichtl Ernest F. Jr. 36th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Fick Walter R.   603rd Tank Destroyer Battalion 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Ficken Lewis P.   359th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Field Warren E.   18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fields Carl W.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Fields Woodford E.   111th Evacuation Hospital 03 - 05 - 1945    
  Private Fieni Paul J.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fiezl Francis A.   23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Figliuzzo Ralph     406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Figone George N.   378th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Figuli Samuel J.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 26 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fike Roy L.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 25 - 12 - 1944    
  Captain Filburn Daniel M.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 04 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Filburn Norbert G.   355th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 04 - 05 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Files Hanford A.   504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 17 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Finan Hubert J.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Fincher Ramon     407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Corporal Findley Joseph A.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 17 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Finley James C.   275th Engineer Combat Battalion, 75th Infantry Division 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Finley William F.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 01 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Finn John J.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 25 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Finney Hubert R.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Finnigsmier Harvey W.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 17 - 09 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Finsness Kenneth E.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 26 - 05 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fischesser Clarence     290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fish Raymond L.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 01 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fisher Androclus R.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fisher Donald D.   309th Engineer Combat Battalion, 84th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fisher Edward N.   46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fisher Frank A.   325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 01 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Fisher John C.   15th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 14 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fisher Joseph   Jr. 47th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 22 - 06 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fisher Robert C.   789th Bomber Squadron, 467th Bomber Group, Heavy 29 - 06 - 1944    
  Sergeant Fisher Robert L.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fisher William H.   379th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 19 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fiss William     335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Fitch Howard L.   393rd Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fitch John G.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fitzgearl John R.   527th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 30 - 01 - 1944    
  Corporal Fitzgerald John J.   702nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Fitzgerald Robert J.   557th Bomber Squadron, 387th Bomber Group, Medium 21 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Fitzsimmons Harry M.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Captain Fitzsimons Tom L. Jr. 862nd Bomber Squadron, 493rd Bomber Group, Heavy 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fix Norman J.   615th Bomber Squadron, 401st Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 01 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fizet Nick     203rd Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Flach Ferdinand E.   701st Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 27 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Flack Carl W.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 24 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Fladoos Norman     605th Tank Destroyer Battalion 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fladzinski Frank E.   112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Flagg Ferd C.   272nd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 21 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Flaherty Patrick F. J.   413rd Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 03 - 1944    
  Private Flahive Francis M.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Flamik George P.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Flaminio Patsy A.   46th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Flanagan John     703rd Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 08 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Flanagan Ralph V.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Flanigan Thomas W.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 04 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Flannelly Paul J.   85th Cavalry Reconn Squadron, 5th Armored Division 17 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Flatley Robert L.   774th Field Artillery Battalion 28 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Flatley William J.   638th Tank Destroyer Battalion 07 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Fleagle Henry J.   271st Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Fleaury Joseph A.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Fleckenstein Albert     261st Infantry Regiment, 65th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fleet Thomas M. Jr. 28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Fleissner Paul E.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Lieutenant Colonel Fleming Carl   Jr. 700th Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fleming Marshall T. J.   532nd Quartermaster Salvage & Repair Company 05 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Fleming Richard S.   771st Tank Battalion 13 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Fletcher Marion E.   566th Bomber Squadron, 389th Bomber Group, Heavy 01 - 12 - 1943    
  Technician Fifth Grade Fletcher Milton L.   900th Quartermaster Laundry Company 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Fletcher Robert L.   273rd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Fletcher Walter A.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fleury Alphonse     15th Infantry Battalion, 5th Armored Division 20 - 12 - 1944    
  Captain Flint Dewitt C.   641st Bomber Squadron, 409th Bomber Group, Light 20 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Flodberg Frederice T.   402nd Fighter Squadron, 370th Fighter Group 21 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Florentino Charles E.   67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Flores Manuel R.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 17 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Flower Jacob J.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Flowers Arthur W.   351st Bomber Squadron, 100th Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Flowers Joe     771st Tank Battalion 27 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Fluty Fred     334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Flynn Clarence J.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Flynn Edmund A.   9th Control Squadron, 370th Fighter Group 15 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Flynt Charles A.   516th Field Artillery Battalion 21 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Focht Norman T.   82nd Engineer Combat Battalion 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Focht William J.   836th Bomber Squadron, 487th Bomber Group, Heavy 30 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Foer Bernard W.   585th Bomber Squadron, 394th Bomber Group, Medium 18 - 07 - 1945    
  Private Fogel Frederick W. Jr. 13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fohr Milton E.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Foley Frank J.   772nd Tank Destroyer Battalion 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Foley Frank T.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Major Foley James E.   276th Engineer Combat Battalion 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foley Joseph E.   325th Glider Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 25 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Foley William E.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 31 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foley William T.   81st Tank Battalion, 5th Armored Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Follender Seymour B.   759th Bomber Squadron, 459th Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 04 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Folsom Robert H.   494th Bomber Squadron, 344th Bomber Group, Medium 02 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foltz David E.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Foltz Kenneth L.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 09 - 12 - 1944    
  Corporal Foltz Nicholas A.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fonteyn Albert L.   320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Forbes Duncan   Jr. 434th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Armored Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Forbregd George W.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Force Robert R.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Ford George H.   744th Tank Battalion 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Ford George   Jr. 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 23 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Ford Grady     41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Ford John A.   327th Engineer Combat Bn, 102nd Infantry Division 06 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Ford John J.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 07 - 02 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Ford John T. Iv   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ford Joseph M.   377th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 06 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Ford Robert L.   586th Bomber Squadron, 394th Bomber Group, Medium 18 - 09 - 1945    
  Corporal Ford Roy L.   50th Reclamation and Repair Squadron 07 - 05 - 1945    
  Captain Ford Walter A. Jr. Corps of Engineers 12 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Ford William E.   291st Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Forein Donald W.   504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 17 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Foreman Earnest C.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Forjan Warren A.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Formosa Silvio G. Jr. 272nd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 06 - 05 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Forrest Edward L.   712th Tank Battalion 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Forrester Edward     750th Tank Battalion 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Fortener Robert F.   7th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Fortier Robert J.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 24 - 02 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Fortin Charles A.   328th Bomber Squadron, 93rd Bomber Group, Heavy 12 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Fossett Elwood F.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Foster George A.   802nd Ordnance Company, 102nd Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Foster James B. Jr. 734th Bomber Squadron, 453rd Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Corporal Foster John T.   493rd Medical Collecting Company 31 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foster Luther D.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 07 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foster Thomas J.   275th Infantry Regiment, 70th Infantry Division 12 - 05 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Foster Todd S.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 04 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fountain James E.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Fouraker Jesse E.   328th Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Fournier Albert G.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Foust Corbet     3415th Quartermaster Truck Company 24 - 06 - 1945    
  Private Foust Marion     13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 23 - 12 - 1944    
  Captain Fowler Bryan P.   446th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 08 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fowler Paul F.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 07 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Fowler Van     116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fowlkes Alpheus E. Jr. 505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 02 - 10 - 1944    
  Chaplain - Captain Fowlkes Paschal D.   507th Parachute Infantry Regiment 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Fox Eugene     315th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Fox John E.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Fox Joseph P.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Fox Keith B.   311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 30 - 01 - 1945    
  Private Fox Wayne C.   290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Captain Fox Woodrow W.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 16 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Fraioli Domenico     26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Frame Slaten O.   664th Quartermaster Truck Company 11