" Wie zijn verleden niet kent, maakt steeds dezelfde fouten "

 

 

 

 

Feiten en mythes bevrijding gemeente Eisden-Margraten

       
 

Bevinden er zich nu nog militairen oorlogsgraven in de gemeente?  
       
   

In de huidige gemeente Eisden-Margraten bevindt zich o.a. Netherlands American Military Cemetery dat herbergt momenteel de graven van 8297 militairen en of burgers die respectievelijk afkomstig zijn uit Canada, Groot BrittanniŽ, Mexico en de Verenigde Staten van Amerika. 

 
       
       
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z  
       
     
       
  Second Lieutenant Babbage Westmoreland     668th Bomber Squadron, 416th Bomber Group, Light 21 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Babcanec Cyril M.   99th Squadron, 441st Troop Carrier Group 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Babelay Herbert Cars   466th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Babich Michael     502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Babiec Edward J.   228th Field Artillery Group 08 - 06 - 1945    
  Sergeant Baca Julius V.   17th Tank Battalion, 7th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Bach Robert A.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Bacher Edward C.   80th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bachman Arthur W.   509th Fighter Squadron, 405th Fighter Group 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Back Troy     407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 29 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Bacle Peter     17th Engineer Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Bader Alvin G.   Headquarters Squadron, 305th Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bader Joseph P.   395th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baer Ernest L.   159th Infantry Regiment 07 - 06 - 1945    
  Private First Class Baer John M. L.   307th Engineer Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division 18 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bagby Paul D.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baham Joe   Jr. 314th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bailey Bert J. Jr. 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment 05 - 10 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Bailey Burnie B.   82nd Squadron, 436th Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bailey Donald H.   41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bailey Frederick M.   965th Field Artillery Battalion 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bailey John H.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bailey Milton R.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bair Carl L.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Baird Durward D.   15th Engineer Combat Battalion, 9th Infantry Division 27 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baisly Edward F.   571st Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 06 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bajula John R.   33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baker Carlton     274th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Baker Dwight D.   290th Infantry Regiment, 75th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Baker James A.   505th Fighter Squadron, 339th Fighter Group 05 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baker James B.   23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Baker Leslie H.   4th Bomber Squadron, 34th Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Baker Lester L.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 17 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baker Paul W.   556th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 25 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Baker Raymond W.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baker Wilfred     271st Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baker William E.   502nd Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Balaban Robert E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baldassar John J.   504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Sergeant Baldry Floyd M.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 21 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Baldwin Frederick V.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baldwin Ira O.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Baldwin James D.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 04 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Baldwin Marvin A.   38th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 29 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Baldwin Matthew J.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 18 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baldwin Roy S. Jr. 386th Infantry Regiment, 97th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Baldwin William H.   343rd Engineer General Service Regiment 13 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Balestrucci Frank M.   58th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Balistreri Jack S.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 19 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Balk Byron M.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 26 - 10 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Ball Edwin C.   505th Fighter Squadron, 339th Fighter Group 08 - 08 - 1944    
  Technician Fourth Grade Ball Harold J.   489th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Armored Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Ball Warren G.   359th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 28 - 09 - 1944    
  Captain Ballard Calvin T.   705th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy 21 - 07 - 1944    
  Corporal Ballone Raymond J.   817th Tank Destroyer Battalion 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Ballou Howard W.   532nd Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 08 - 10 - 1943    
  Private First Class Baltier Jose A.   45th Tank Battalion, 13th Armored Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Baltusnik Stanley J.   16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bambury Joseph W.   164th Engineer Combat Battalion 24 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bandosz William J.   230th Field Artillery Battalion, 30th Infantry Division 09 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Banevich Walter E.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baney James L.   517th Parachute Infantry Regiment 08 - 02 - 1945    
  Corporal Bange John A.   18th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Banicky Michael     53rd Infantry Battalion, 4th Armored Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Banks Royal E.   663rd Quartermaster Truck Company 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Technician Fourth Grade Banner Walter M.   17th Tank Battalion, 7th Armored Division 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bannick Timothy     394th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Banotai Charles G.   534th Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Barach Marvin S.   423rd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 16 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Baran Joseph     119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 03 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Baranowski Joseph W.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barbee John H.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 26 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Barber Donald C.   26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Barber James W.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Barber Robert L.   3220th Quartermaster Service Company 30 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Barbero Michael P.   100th Squadron, 441st Troop Carrier Group 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Barer David     533rd Bomber Squadron, 381st Bomber Group, Heavy 30 - 01 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Bargfrede Henry L.   614th Bomber Squadron, 401st Bomber Group, Heavy 11 - 12 - 1943    
  First Lieutenant Bariani John F.   216th Field Artillery Battalion, 35th Infantry Division 05 - 05 - 1945    
  Sergeant Barker Monzel     33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Barker Phillip N.   700th Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Barkey Raymond O.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 06 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barkley Haden E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barksdale Harry E.   310th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Barley Frederick W.   527th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy 10 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barlow Albert E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barlow Arvill D.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 15 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Barlow Ed L. Jr. 16th Field Artillery Battalion, 9th Armored Division 17 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barlow Ward L.   105th Engineer Combat Battalion, 30th Infantry Division 18 - 02 - 1945    
  Sergeant Barna John     120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 11 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Barnard John R.   394th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 08 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barnard Norris C. Jr. 414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 05 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Barnard Wilson     9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barnes Clyde W.   23rd Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Barnes Leo F.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 05 - 12 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Barnes Robert C.   544th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Barnes Royal E.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 27 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Barnes William C.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Captain Barnett Charles Lynn   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Barnett Daniel J.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 07 - 12 - 1944    
  Technical Sergeant Barnett James M.   117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Barnett Joseph V.   577th Bomber Squadron, 392nd Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 02 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barney Ervin C.   36th Armored Infantry Regiment, 3rd Armored Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Barnhart John H.   354th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division 07 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barnhart Kenneth C.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Barnitz Latrobe M. Jr. 390th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Barnshaw Joseph A.   135th Anti-Aircraft Gun Battalion 22 - 04 - 1945    
  Captain Barnum Eugene E. Jr. 61st Fighter Squadron, 56th Fighter Group 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Barnum William J.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 14 - 07 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barr Ralph     422nd Infantry Regiment, 106th Infantry Division 28 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barrett Andrew J.   341st Infantry Regiment, 86th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Barrett David P. Jr. 406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 24 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Barrett Francis P.   38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Barrett George B.   121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Barrett Johnie W.   309th Engineer Combat Battalion, 84th Infantry Division 19 - 12 - 1944    
  Technician Fifth Grade Barrick Rodney T.   40th Amphibious Tractor Battalion 09 - 08 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Barrix James D.   137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division 08 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barron George E.   508th Parachute Infantry Regiment 19 - 09 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Barry Charles R.   116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 06 - 12 - 1944    
  Sergeant Barry John K.   359th Bomber Squadron, 303rd Bomber Group, Heavy 30 - 05 - 1944    
  Private Bartalino Joseph     736th Tank Battalion 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bartels Earl E.   252nd Engineer Combat Battalion 20 - 01 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barth Leo T.   661st Tank Destroyer Battalion 05 - 06 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bartholomew Harry H.   732nd Bomber Squadron, 453rd Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 06 - 1944    
  Private Bartlett William H. J.   920th Field Artillery Battalion, 95th Infantry Division 06 - 02 - 1945    
  Private Barto John     18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Barton Junior R.   48th Squadron, 313rd Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Barton Virgil E.   49th Infantry Battalion, 8th Armored Division 18 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bartrope Walter D.   501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 05 - 10 - 1944    
  Sergeant Basalyga Walter     311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 04 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Basden Clovis C.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Basham Millis     405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 25 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bass Albert     501st Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 23 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bass Warren G.   755th Field Artillery Battalion 21 - 11 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Bassett George S.   587th Bomber Squadron, 394th Bomber Group, Medium 23 - 07 - 1945    
  Private First Class Batchelor William J.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 26 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Bateman Henry F.   700th Bomber Squadron, 445th Bomber Group, Heavy 23 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Bates Edgar S.   48th Infantry Battalion, 7th Armored Division 29 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Bates Homer P.   23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 13 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bates Joseph C.   331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 01 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bathurst Verlan E.   53rd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group 10 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Batsos Savas J.   417th Infantry Regiment, 76th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Battjes Edwin H.   53rd Engineer Battalion, 8th Armored Division 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Battles Nathaniel     3418th Quartermaster Truck Company 08 - 11 - 1945    
  Sergeant Bauer Harold F.   1st Signal Company, 1st Infantry Division 30 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Bauer Raymond J.   893rd Tank Destroyer Battalion 06 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Baum Vern E.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Bauman Hubert T. II 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 27 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Baumann Harold W.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 03 - 01 - 1945    
  Corporal Baumann James S.   414th Infantry Regiment, 104th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Baumann Jay W.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Bavosa John J.   337th Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 16 - 12 - 1943    
  Private Baxter Edward O.   771st Tank Destroyer Battalion 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Baxter Luther     595th Quartermaster Laundry Company 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Bayley William G.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 28 - 11 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Bazan Robert P.   406th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 10 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bazier Herbert H.   38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 17 - 04 - 1945    
  Corporal Beachler Alan     36th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 05 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Beacht William F.   175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 03 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Beadles William H.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Beall Charles E.   338th Fighter Squadron, 55th Fighter Group 13 - 11 - 1943    
  Private First Class Beamon William H.   784th Tank Battalion 03 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bean Donald J.   81st Tank Battalion, 5th Armored Division 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beard Raymond C.   387th Infantry Regiment, 97th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Beardsley Joseph W.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beardsley Terence G.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 30 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beardsley Theodore A.   10th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division 30 - 07 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Beasley Dale D.   705th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beasley James H. Jr. 272nd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beattie Norman J.   121st Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron 12 - 04 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Beatty Dwight E.   394th Infantry Regiment, 99th Infantry Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beatty John P.   47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 14 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beaty John     272nd Infantry Regiment, 69th Infantry Division 06 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beauchamp Armand R.   506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division 07 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Beaudin Abel L.   513th Parachute Infantry Regt, 17th Airborne Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Beauprey Clarence J.   18th Tank Battalion, 8th Armored Division 11 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bechler Harold J.   115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division 08 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Beck Efird D.   120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 26 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beck Paul Z.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 28 - 02 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Beck Sidney S.   39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 05 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Beck Silas P.   393rd Fighter Squadron, 367th Fighter Group 28 - 03 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Becker Aaron M.   413rd Bomber Squadron, 96th Bomber Group, Heavy 20 - 10 - 1943    
  Private First Class Bedard Earl G.   330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division 09 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bedenfield Ollie L.   665th Quartermaster Truck Company 23 - 05 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beebe Frederick G.   328th Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Beeken Lewis L.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 22 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Beele George F.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 26 - 02 - 1945    
  Second Lieutenant Beerman Milan C.   310th Squadron, 315th Troop Carrier Group 21 - 09 - 1944    
  Private First Class Beeson Clarence S.   335th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 03 - 03 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Beeson William H.   834th Bomber Squadron, 486th Bomber Group, Heavy 02 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Behler Curtis F.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Bei Anthony     504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 20 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Beideman George W.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 14 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bein George F.   333rd Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 22 - 11 - 1944    
  First Lieutenant Beine George K.   19th Infantry Battalion, 14th Armored Division 22 - 03 - 1945    
  Private First Class Beireis Robert G.   60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 25 - 04 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Beiseker Marvin H. Jr. 323rd Bomber Squadron, 91st Bomber Group, Heavy 04 - 02 - 1943    
  Technician Fifth Grade Bekierski Michael J.   603rd Graves Registration Company 13 - 09 - 1945    
  Private First Class Belanger Raymond J.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Private Belcher George B.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 17 - 09 - 1944    
  Private Belcher Glenn L.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 03 - 12 - 1944    
  Private First Class Belcher Guy E.   505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division 06 - 10 - 1944    
  Private First Class Belcher William A.   318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 02 - 04 - 1945    
  Technician Fifth Grade Bell Arthur E.   377th Infantry Regiment, 95th Infantry Division 31 - 03 - 1945    
  Corporal Bell Benjamin P. Jr. 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Sergeant Bell Carl G.   119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division 23 - 02 - 1945    
  Flight Officer Bell Donald D.   305th Squadron, 442nd Troop Carrier Group 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Bell Frank L.   28th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 01 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Bell Henry J.   334th Infantry Regiment, 84th Infantry Division 20 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bell Ivan G.   65th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 19 - 04 - 1945    
  Private Bell James H.   405th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 23 - 11 - 1944    
  Sergeant Bell Marion L.   334th Bomber Squadron, 95th Bomber Group, Heavy 03 - 02 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bell Walter E.   34th Tank Battalion, 5th Armored Division 16 - 04 - 1945    
  Staff Sergeant Bell William J.   367th Bomber Squadron, 306th Bomber Group, Heavy 22 - 02 - 1944    
  Sergeant Bell Wilson M.   894th Ordnance Maintenance Company 04 - 05 - 1945    
  Technical Sergeant Beltch Marcus W.   194th Infantry Regiment, 17th Airborne Division 24 - 03 - 1945    
  Sergeant Belveal Clyde S.   571st Bomber Squadron, 390th Bomber Group, Heavy 14 - 03 - 1945    
  Private Bender Paul R.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 02 - 12 - 1944    
  Second Lieutenant Bendon Louis A.   547th Bomber Squadron, 384th Bomber Group, Heavy 13 - 04 - 1944    
  Private First Class Benedetto Mario T.   518th Military Police Battalion 08 - 05 - 1945    
  First Lieutenant Bengson Wallace W.   327th Bomber Squadron, 92nd Bomber Group, Heavy 03 - 10 - 1944    
  Staff Sergeant Benish Jacob E.   318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry Division 04 - 04 - 1945    
  Private First Class Benn Harry C.   309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 31 - 12 - 1944    
  Private Benner Nevin C.   13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division 12 - 01 - 1945    
  Private Bennethum Nelson W.   488th Ambulance Company 21 - 02 - 1945    
  Private First Class Bennett John H.   407th Infantry Regiment, 102nd Infantry Division 30 - 11 - 1944    
  Private First Class Bennett Robert L.   329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division